2020 year 11 Programmer recruitment nationwide 340579 people .2020 year 11 Monthly average salary of national programmers 14327 element , median wages 12500 element , among 96% Of the people whose salaries are between 3000 Yuan Dao 85000 element .

It seems that the salary has gone down again , It made me shiver .《 Game of Thrones 》 Inside a sentence echoed in my ear :winter is coming.

<> city

Beijing , Shanghai , Hangzhou , Shenzhen , They are still the four highest paid cities .

Nanjing's salary has climbed one , More than Guangzhou . How urgent for Guangzhou ...

ranking city Average wage minimum wage median maximum wage percentage of recruits
1 Beijing 1771652501600047500261278.47%
2 Shenzhen 17041525015000450004984916.16%
3 Shanghai 17000525016000450005606918.18%
4 Hangzhou 1570752501400045000172345.59%
5 Nanjing 1388152501250030000173165.61%
6 Guangzhou 13819500012500350003370910.93%
7 Dongguan 132965000125003500039501.28%
8 Suzhou 131335250125003000099973.24%
9 Chengdu 1256337501200032500165455.36%
10 Xiamen 125355000121502650019460.63%
11 Hefei 124415000115003000055291.79%
12 Wuhan 1221047501150030000182985.93%
13 Changsha 119465000115003000066652.16%
14 Dalian 119124250105003100057151.85%
15 Ningbo 118465000110002778134251.11%
16 Xi'an 118115000115003000093323.03%
17 Fuzhou 113744884105003000033151.07%
18 Tianjin 113075000105003000020870.68%
19 Chongqing 108913640100002750048371.57%
20 Jinan 10272519495002500029880.97%
21 Qingdao 10100487590002725035251.14%
22 Zhengzhou 9887400090002650032701.06%
23 Changchun 947037509000266907620.25%
24 Kunming 8858377985002134424700.80%
25 Shenyang 8468425075002301824310.79%
26 Harbin 7352375065002901910210.33%
<> function

Function median minimum wage maximum wage
software engineer 12500.05250.0031666.00
Android Development Engineer 12500.06000.0031250.00
Web Front end development 12500.05000.0027500.00
natural language processing (NLP)22500.05250.0060000.00
System Analyst 11000.03688.0030075.00
Embedded software development 12500.05500.0030000.00
MES12000.06000.0025000.00
System architecture designer 17500.05250.0048500.00
architect 25000.08610.0060000.00
Driving Engineer 17500.09000.0035000.00
Algorithm Engineer 18750.06500.0045000.00
Game Development Engineer 15000.04639.7841650.00
Unity3D12500.05250.0035000.00
Technical director 14583.05250.0060000.00
Mobile Development Engineer 12500.04494.0037500.00
artificial intelligence 17500.05250.0075000.00
Data Analyst 9000.03750.0027500.00
Image Algorithm Engineer 17500.07000.0045000.00
Big data development engineer 12500.05000.0045000.00
big data 15000.05525.0037500.00
Complier Software Engineer 25000.09220.0049032.96
Deep learning Engineer 20500.05250.0054499.60
robot 14000.05250.0034520.00
Website architecture designer 7500.03750.0027500.00
ETL12500.07000.0024200.00
Visual Software Engineer 14000.07000.0028150.00
GIS12500.05335.0022500.00
Image processing engineer 15000.04870.0038150.00
iOS Development Engineer 13000.06000.0032500.00
Machine Vision Engineer 12500.05250.0029132.68
HTML5 Development Engineer 12500.03750.0027500.00
Hadoop engineer 14500.06450.0039583.00
Crawler Development Engineer 12500.05250.0030000.00
Cocos2d-x Development Engineer 16000.05250.0030000.00
Recommended algorithm engineer 30000.09000.0058249.80
BI engineer 12500.05000.0029716.44
CAE15000.07440.0024016.16
DSP15000.06270.0043199.64
Distributed 19500.05320.0044700.00
Small program development engineer 10500.03750.0030000.00
signal processing 13750.09000.0029716.44
Blockchain development 20000.05850.0040000.00
ETL Development Engineer 12500.05250.0027500.00
machine learning 17500.03750.0060000.00
Unity3d Development Engineer 15000.06000.0041050.00
chip 21500.08480.0062500.00
Game server development engineer 18000.05250.0042200.00
Data acquisition Engineer 7000.03750.0022750.00
remote sensing 12750.05160.0018550.00
Anti cheating Algorithm Engineer 38750.035150.0045483.02
Game client development engineer 16000.05250.0041640.00
Search Algorithm Engineer 27000.012500.0055350.00
Data scientist 27500.015450.0082449.94
Bioinformatics 12250.06630.0019966.42
CTO30000.010160.0085000.00
Data Warehouse Engineer 12500.04640.0037500.00
Data modeling engineer 12500.05000.0043750.00
Head of data analysis manager 12500.04310.0037500.00
Speech Recognition Engineer 12250.03630.0032500.00
Image Recognition Engineer 13000.03425.0030780.00
Data governance Engineer 12500.05100.0031500.00
Front end development 11500.03750.0030000.00
data 7000.03000.0039660.00
ADAS17500.010050.0029749.80
SLAM27500.012900.0030000.00
Agile coach 26250.025050.0027450.00
Agile coach , Is the most profitable . The worst agile coach , His income is also much higher than the median of others . what python,java, It's all bullshit .

<> programing language

Demand percentage :

rankpl_ Average wage median minimum wage (2.5%) Maximum wage (97.5%) Percentage of recruits
1scala188991750062254500032290.7%
2rust18868175005250497784850.1%
3haskell1881217500150003300080.0%
4matlab180661750047094500064351.4%
5lua175481650052504500035950.8%
6julia17148133331150025000180.0%
7python1700515000525045000363057.6%
8perl169481500060865122923460.5%
9go1679215000525045000303076.4%
10swift165131500060003750027850.6%
11r164891500045004578943530.9%
12ruby160551457152504764812680.3%
13kotlin159401500060383000016530.3%
14cpp151111350052504166612264125.8%
15objective_c14498125007500450001450.0%
16java143291250052504000013208627.8%
17typescript141471250055563250037580.8%
18php1327112500525040000137482.9%
19visual_basic1293112357525022500400.0%
20c_sharp1271512500525032500405038.5%
21javascript12525125005250300006795914.3%
22delphi11915105005250227029600.2%
23vba11735110004452333337710.2%
although java First in market share , The highest paid, however, are scala.python Bragging all day , That's the second one 7. Real money making language , It's not a training class . Research on mass production of training class , It's not going to make any money .

<> Abnormal data

When checking abnormal data , I found this , scared me . Delete it quickly . after , Large scale removal of similar data , As a result, the average salary of this month is relatively low . however , The median wage has always been 12500 No change .

Technology
©2020 ioDraw All rights reserved
Gude Haowen serial - You deserve to be an engineer ( We should work around ourselves )vue elementUI use v-for Create three level navigation bar Unity Scene loading asynchronously ( Implementation of loading interface ) One and a half years JAVA Summary of work experience dropout I have a math problem 《 Deep learning 》“ Flower Book ” Can't read on ? Here's a trick Python Basic steps of crawling web data Valentine's Day , rose , The one in your heart ~SSM— User module ( two ) Forget the password , Change Password , Get user information Vue + ElementUI Used in the project vue-pdf Realize simple Preview